Generalitat de Catalunya - gencat.cat

Contractació Pública

 

We are an American company with workers in Europe. Would this be an impediment to apply if more than 51% of R & D is done here?

Òrgan de contractació:
Agència de Qualitat i Avaluació Sanitàries de Catalunya
Codi d'expedient:
3020170339
Data de publicació:
07/08/2019 16:28h

 

In Agreement with sections 1.1.3 and 5.3 of the Request for Tender: "PCP is open to all operators on equal terms, regardless of the size, geographical location or governance structure. There is, however, a place of performance requirement that they must perform a predefined minimum percentage of the contracted R&D services (51% in this case) in EU Member States or Horizon 2020 associated countries."

eLicita

Avís legal  |  Sobre el web  |  Accessibilitat  |  Protecció de dades  |  © Generalitat de Catalunya